Neath Rugby Squad (2015/16)

Front Row

Sion Crocker

Position
Hooker
Nickname
Crocks
Date of birth
22/10/86
Place of birth
Bridgend
Height
179cm
Weight
105kg
Previous Clubs
Pencoed, Tata Steel.
Worst dress code in team
Leon Ward
Team joker
Leon Ward
Most memorable game
Beating Swansea on my 100th game for Neath.
Sporting Hero
Jonah Lomu
My game preparation
Stretching with a foam roller + listening to music.
Favourite TV Programme
Game of Thrones
Player admired
Dane Coles
Favourite Food
Fillet Steak with all the trimmings.
Favourite Quote
Train Hard, Play Easy.
Favourite Drink
Apple Juice
Advice to younger players
Rugby is more enjoyable when you have given it all you got.
Twitter Handle
@crock_2
Instagram Handle
N / A
Sponsored by
Simon Williams Energy Assessments

Second Row

John Barley

Position
Lock
Nickname
Asian Jon
Date of birth
16.10.1991
Place of birth
Cardiff
Height
200 cm
Weight
118 kg
Honours
Wales U16A, Wales Students
Previous Clubs
Swansea, Carmarthen Quins, Aberdare
Worst dress code in team
Liam Tobias by a country mile
Team joker
Will Holley - just a joke
Most memorable game
last week's
Sporting Hero
David Beckham
My game preparation
Watching Leon Ward get his shirt over his drum
Favourite TV Programme
Homes Under the Hammer
Player admired
Liam Tobias - hero
Favourite Food
Anything Asian
Favourite Quote
"no more jumps left"
Favourite Drink
Water
Advice to younger players
play football
Twitter Handle
N/a
Instagram Handle
jonbarley_
Sponsored by
First Choice Flooring
www.facebook.com/FirstChoicellanelli/

Back Row

Leon Ward

Position
Flanker
Nickname
Thin Scott Andrews
Date of birth
10/02/92
Place of birth
Neath
Height
188 cm
Weight
112 kg
Previous Clubs
N / A
Worst dress code in team
Rhys Jones
Team joker
Gav Evs
Most memorable game
Neath v London Welsh
Sporting Hero
Gareth Gravell
My game preparation
Eating
Favourite TV Programme
Scrubs
Player admired
Jordan Collier
Favourite Food
Everything
Favourite Quote
Can't hadle the heat, get out of the kitchen.
Favourite Drink
"Bow"
Advice to younger players
Always go low in contact.
Sponsored by

Half Backs

Centres

Wings

Full Backs