Image Alt

Ifan James

Position
Prop
Date of birth
17/07/1995
Most memorable game
Crymych v cardigan youth cup final 2012
Sporting Hero
Steven Gerrard/ Dane coles
Favourite TV Programme
Love island (only program I watch)
Player admired
Nicky Griffiths
Favourite Food
Curry half and half
Favourite Drink
Summer fruits squash
Favourite Quote
If you get stabbed in the back, your already in front of them
Twitter Handle
@JamesIfan
Nickname
Clos
Previous Clubs
Crymych Rfc, Newcastle Emlyn Rfc
Honours
Crawshays youth/seniors
Height
5' 9"
Weight
112Kg