Image Alt

Jarrad Rees

Nationality
wal Wales
Position
Centre
Date of birth
28/05/1996
Most memorable game
Aberdare v Abercwmboi
Sporting Hero
Jonny wilkinson
Favourite TV Programme
Friends
Player admired
Henry Slade
Favourite Food
Omelette
Favourite Drink
Iron bru
Favourite Quote
If you're not first, you're last
Twitter Handle
@JarradRees
Nickname
Diabeto
Previous Clubs
Aberdare / Ponty
Sponsored by
Honours
None
Height
6ft
Weight
99Kg