Image Alt

Liam Tobias

Position
Prop
Date of birth
10/06/1993
Most memorable game
Aberavon home on Boxing Day
Sporting Hero
Adam Jones
Favourite TV Programme
I'm a celebrity get me out of here.
Favourite Food
Spaghetti bolognese
Favourite Drink
Orange oasis
Favourite Quote
Turn them butterflies into dragons (Scott Quinnell)
Nickname
Chip
Previous Clubs
Llangennech, Llanelli
Honours
Signing my first premiership contact for Neath
Height
6ft 2"
Weight
120 Kg