Rhys Morgan

Position
Lock
Nickname
Mogs
Date of birth
06/10/1994
Height
6ft 4in
Weight
110Kg
Honours
Ospreys u16s, 18s
Previous Clubs
Trebanos, Ystalyfera
Team joker
Jon Barley
Most memorable game
Bargoed home last year
Sporting Hero
Martyn Williams
My game preparation
Coffee and lucozade sport
Favourite TV Programme
Family guy
Player admired
Brodie retalick
Favourite Food
Sunday Dinner
Favourite Quote
History is written by the victors
Favourite Drink
Pepsi max
Advice to younger players
Stay humble take your opportunitys
Twitter Handle
@rhysmogs6