Tomás Antozzi

Position
Flanker
Nickname
Tomy
Date of birth
13/10/1993
Height
189 cm
Weight
102Kg
Previous Clubs
Círculo Universitario de Quilmes (buenos aires) // Manly Marlins (sydney) East tigers (Brisbane)
Sporting Hero
Lionel Messi
My game preparation
Argentinian music, and mate (south american tea)
Player admired
Jacques Burger (Namibia historic captain)
Favourite Food
Potatoes pie (my mother's)
Favourite Quote
If you doubt what to do, just go forward as hard as you can
Favourite Drink
Mate (argentinian tea)
Advice to younger players
If you are going to have a go do it a 100%
Twitter Handle
@Tomyantozzi
Instagram Handle
Tomantozzi