Ioan Jones

Position
Lock
Nickname
Wez
Date of birth
28/03/2000
Height
6ft 4in
Weight
16st 8lbs
Honours
Welsh crawshays (youth and seniors) ospreys (under 16s and 18s)
Previous Clubs
Banwen, neath athletic, Dulais valley youth, seven sisters, Glynneath
Sporting Hero
Alun wyn Jones
My game preparation
Lucozade sport and a iso gel
Instagram Handle
Ioanjones5